Find out the who, what, when, and where for your mandatory meetings during Week of Welcome. See the lists below for both Residence Life and FIG meeting details.

Residence Life Meetings

Walton North

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Walton North Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Columbia 150 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Walton North

Walton South

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Walton South Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Columbia 150 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Walton South

Hamilton East

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Hamilton East Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Straub 156 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Hamilton East

Hamilton West

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Hamilton West Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Straub 156 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Hamilton West

Bean

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Bean Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in PLC 180 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Bean

Earl

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Earl Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in PLC 180 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Earl

Living Learning Center North

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Living Learning Center North Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in EMU 146, Crater Lake North Room Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Living Learning Center North

Living Learning Center South

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Living Learning Center South Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in EMU 146, Crater Lake North Room Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Living Learning Center South

Barnhart, Floors 1–3

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Barnhart Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Lillis 282 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Barnhart

Barnhart, Floors 4–6

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Barnhart Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Lillis 282 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Barnhart

Kalapuya Ilihi, Floors 1–3

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Kalapuya Ilihi Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Lillis 182 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Kalapuya Ilihi

Kalapuya Ilihi, Floors 4–5

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Kalapuya Ilihi Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Lillis 182 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Kalapuya Ilihi

Global Scholars Hall, Floors 1–3

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall Great Room Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall

Global Scholars Hall, Floors 4–5

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall Great Room Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Global Scholars Hall

Carson, Floors 1–3

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Carson Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Living Learning Center Performance Hall

Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Carson

Carson, Floors 4–5

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Carson Friday, 9/21  4:00–4:45 p.m. in Living Learning Center North Performance Hall Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Carson

Riley

Thursday, 9/20  8:00–9:00 p.m. in Riley Friday, 9/21  3:00–3:45 p.m. in Lillis 282 Sunday, 9/23  4:00–5:30 p.m. in Riley

 


FIG Meetings

Animal Behavior

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Annabi 'Arabi!

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Bella Italia!

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Breaking the Wall

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Carnegie Global Oregon

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Chemistry in Nature

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Chemistry in Sustainability

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Comics and Person Storytelling (My Visual Story)

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Edible History

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Education Revolution

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Finding Your Voice

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Food & the Garden

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Food Matters

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

From Cuauhtémoc to Cumbia

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Gurus and Governors

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

He, She, Xe, They: Gender and Power

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Hidden History

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Hip Hop & Politics of Race

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Human Genome

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Human Hierarchies

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Hip Hop & Politics of Race

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Human Genome

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Human Hierarchies

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Human Possibilities

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Humans: An Origin Story

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Inside Architecture

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

International Outlook

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Just Futures

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Night Out: Eugene Theater

Friday, 9/21  9:00 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Enduring Tensions

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Face to Face

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Justice Matters

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Making Sense of Numbers

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Mapping Without Borders

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Media Mirror

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Modern Families

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Oregon Outside

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Our Storied Past

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Pass the Mic

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

(Re)Defining Gender?

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Remixing Media, ©ritiquing ©ulture

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Risky Business

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Rock 'n' Physics

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Science for Social Change

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Science in the News

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Social Progress, Social Change

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Speak Your Mind

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Startups from the Ground Up

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Stories We Tell

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Students without Borders

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Tales and Traditions: Africa

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

The Far Side

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

The Secrets of Success in STEM

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Thinking Images

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Tomato, Tomäto

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

Twelve Bars from Freedom

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance

War and Peace

Friday, 9/21  9:30 a.m. Matthew Knight Arena, North Entrance